Administrative Staff

S.N.DesignationFull NameNature of Job
1Section Officer, Mr.Nabin Kumar ShresthaPermanent
Personnel Administration
2Account OfficerMr. Gopal ShresthaPermanent
3Section Officer, LibraryMs. Uma MaskeyPermanent
4Lab Officer, Dept. of ChemistryMr.Ram Chandra JhaPermanent
5Section Officer, General AdministrationMr. Santosh KoiralaPermanent
6Section Officer, Central Dept. of Food TechnologyMr. Krishna Kumar ShresthaPermanent
7Library OfficerMr. Om Nath KhatiwadaPermanent
8Head Office Assistant, Examination SectionMr. Hiramani BasnetPermanent
9Head Office Assistant, LibraryMs. Bindu ShresthaPermanent
10Head Technical AssistantMr. Prajwal BhandariPermanent
11Head Office Assistant, Examination SectionMr. Sakar PokhrelContract
12Head Office Assistant, Examination SectionMr. Mahesh KoiralaPermanent
13Head Office Assistant, Chemical StoreMr. Sunil ShresthaPermanent
14Head Office Assistant, LibraryMs. Saraswati BasnetPermanent
15Head Technical Assistant, Dept. of Nutrition & DieteticsMs. Saron BhandariContract
16Head Technical Assistant, Dept. of Microbiology Ms. Santoshi GhimireContract
17 Account AssistantMs. Anita ShresthaPermanent
18Office AssistantMs. Binda TumbahangphePermanent
19Office Assistant, Central Dept of Food TechnologyMs. Sarita LuitelPermanent
20Mechanic (senior), Dry Pilot PlantMr. Chet Bahadur BudhathokiPermanent
21Technical Assistant(Lab), Dept. of PhycicsMr. Mani Kumar TamangPermanent
22Technical Assistant(Lab), Dept of ChemistryMr. Ganga SiwakotiPermanent
23Technical Assistant(Lab), Dept of BiologyMr. Krishna Bahadur ShresthaPermanent
24ElectricianMr. Devendra KhatriPermanent
25Technical Assistant(Lab), Biochemistry LabMr. Som DangolPermanent
26Technical Assistant(Lab), Dept of Nutrition & DieteticsMr. Sachin BasnetContract
27Technical Assistant(Lab), Biochemistry LabMr. Suman PulamiContract
28Technical Assistant(Lab), Food LabMs. Dikshya RaiContract
29Technical Assistant(Lab), Microbiology LabMr. Ramesh GiriContract
30Technical Assistant(Lab), Food LabMr. Mahesh ShresthaContract
31Senior Peon, DispatchMs. Rambha RegmiPermanent
32Senior Peon, LibraryMr. Yagya Prasad AdhikariPermanent
33Senior Peon, Biology LabMr. Indra Bahadur Magar Permanent
34Office Helper, FSU OfficeMr. Suresh BhujelPermanent
35Office Helper, Microbiology LabMr. Ain Bahadur KarkiPermanent
36Office Helper, Physics LabMr. Laxman Choudhary Permanent
37Office Helper, Administrative BlockMr. Kosh Bahadur KarkiPermanent
38Office Helper, Wet Pilot PlantMr. Yambar Bahadur KarkiPermanent
39Office Helper, Food LabMs. Mira MangrantiPermanent
40Office Helper, Administrative Block Ms. Sita KhadkaPermanent
41Office Helper, Central Dept of Food Technology Mr. Indra Rai Permanent
42Senior Watchman, Dept of Nutrition & DieteticsMr. Surya Narayan ShresthaPermanent
43Office Helper (Head Watchman)Mr. Tanka Bahadur KarkiPermanent
44Office Helper, PlumbingMr. Sahar Man RaiPermanent
45Office Helper (Driver) Mr. Kishor Kumar RaiContract
46Office Helper (Cleaner)Mr. Mahendra MallikMonthly Wages
47Office Helper (Cleaner)Mr. Ganga Ram MarikMonthly Wages
48Office Helper (Gardener)Mr. Surya Bahadur LingdamMonthly Wages